PANAMUN logo q.png

Daily schedule

Wednesday, October 19, 2022  

8:00 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.          Opening Ceremony (Performing Arts Center) 

9:35 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.         Session 1 - Opening Speeches and Lobbying

10:20 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.       Break 1

10:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.       Break 2

10:35 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.       Session 2 - Lobbying and Approval Panel

12:00 p.m. - 12:35 p.m.       Group 1 Lunch BLUE (MS WHO I, DISEC, ECOSOC,                                                                 UNICEF, CCPCJ, MS HRC, AN, UNSC, ICJ, MS UNSC)

12:30 p.m.-1:05 p.m.           Group 2 Lunch BLACK (WHO, UNCSTD, UNPBC, UNHCR,                                   HRC, UNEP, MS WHO II, MS CCPCJ)

1:00 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.            Group 3 Lunch RED (OMS, SOCHUM, UNW, UNDP,                                                                 UNOOSA, CDH, CDN, HCC)

12:40 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.         Session 3 - Resolution debate (In Committees)  

 

Thursday, October 20, 2022  

8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.         Session 4 - Resolution debate (In Committees)  

9:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.             Break 1

9:45 a.m. -10:00 a.m.           Break 2

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.        Session 5 – Lobbying and Approval Panel

12:00 p.m. - 12:35 p.m.         Group 1 Lunch BLUE (MS WHO I, DISEC, ECOSOC,                                                                 UNICEF, CCPCJ, MS HRC, AN, UNSC, ICJ, MS UNSC)

12:30 p.m.-1:05 p.m.             Group 2 Lunch BLACK (WHO, UNCSTD, UNPBC,                                                                     UNHCR,   HRC, UNEP, MS WHO II, MS CCPCJ)

1:00 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.              Group 3 Lunch RED (OMS, SOCHUM, UNW, UNDP,                                                                  UNOOSA, CDH, CDN, HCC)

12:40 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.           Session 6 - Resolution debate (In Committees)  

 

Friday, October 21, 2022 

8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.           Session 7 - Resolution debate (In Committees)  

9:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.               Break 1

9:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.              Break 2

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.         Session 8 – Resolution debate (In Committees)  

11:50 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.          Group 1 Lunch BLUE (MS WHO I, DISEC, ECOSOC,                                                                 UNICEF, CCPCJ, MS HRC, AN, UNSC, ICJ, MS UNSC)

12:20 p.m. - 12:50 p.m.         Group 2 Lunch BLACK (WHO, UNCSTD, UNPBC,                                                                     UNHCR, HRC, UNEP, MS WHO II, MS CCPCJ)

12:50 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.           Group 3 Lunch RED (OMS, SOCHUM, UNW, UNDP,                                                                 UNOOSA, CDH, CDN, HCC)

1:15 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.             Closing Ceremony (Performing Arts Center)